Tender for Corrigendum: Part B, DMS of Automated Shell Holding Syste...

The BALMER LAWRIE AND COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Part B, DMS of Automated Shell Holding System, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7783143 | Ref ID: 146887190). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22500.

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Automation of Index Conveyor at Main Line, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Idler and Idler Sets for Belt Conveyor (V2) Conforming to IS 859... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Automation of Index Conveyor at Main Line, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Idler and Idler Sets for Belt Conveyor (V2) Conforming to IS 859... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Part B, DMS of Automated Shell Holding System, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146887190

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7783143

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DMS of Automated Shell Holding System
BOQ Title: SITC of Automation of Index Conveyor at Main Line, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Idler and Idler Sets for Belt Conveyor (V2) Conforming to IS 859...
Item Title: Part B
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 14-07-2026 11:11 AM
End Date: 10-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 22500
BOQ Title: SITC of Automation of Index Conveyor at Main Line
GeMARPTS Searched: File/Folder (V3), Automated HPLC System for Separation of complex mixtures, Idler and Idler Sets for Belt Conveyor (V2) Conforming to IS 8598, Shaker Incubator, Conveyor and Elevator Textile Belting (Fire Resistant Belting for Surface Application) (V2) conforming to IS 1891 (Part 5), TERA Package 1 ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections