Tender for Corrigendum: PART A Supplying and installing, Qty: 1 Each...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF SPEECH AND HEARING (AIISH), KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: PART A Supplying and installing, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #1) in Mysore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6798649 | Ref ID: 129664184).

The tender is published on 07 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrification and replacement of cable Work, PVC Flat Cable, Aluminium Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheath as per IS 694 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrification and replacement of cable Work, PVC Flat Cable, Aluminium Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheath as per IS 694 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: PART A Supplying and installing, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025

Deadline: 13 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129664184

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6798649

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: L T make 5 HP 3 phase pump controller DOL starter panel with contactor thermal over load relay single phase preventer indicator and ammeter and voltmeter
BOQ Title: Electrification and replacement of cable Work, PVC Flat Cable, Aluminium Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheath as per IS 694
Item Title: PART A Supplying and installing
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-10-2025 3:51 PM
End Date: 13-11-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Electrification and replacement of cable Work

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections