Tender for Corrigendum: Paraformaldehyde Tab for sterilisation, Qty:...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Paraformaldehyde Tab for sterilisation, Qty: 150 No, (BOQ Item #27) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6849437 | Ref ID: 130334403).

The tender is published on 18 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicine, GLACIAL ACETIC ACID category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicine, GLACIAL ACETIC ACID Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Paraformaldehyde Tab for sterilisation, Qty: 150 No, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 18 Nov 2025

Deadline: 20 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130334403

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6849437

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Paraformaldehyde Tab for sterilisation
BOQ Title: Medicine, GLACIAL ACETIC ACID
Item Title: Paraformaldehyde Tab for sterilisation
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-11-2025 10:49 AM
End Date: 20-11-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICINE
GeMARPTS Searched: General Purpose Hand Gloves (V2), Handloom Cotton Pillow Covers (V3), Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use Conforming to IS 10258 (Part 1), Dental Impression Trays - RBSK, Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / Hepatitis B Virus (HBV) / Hepatitis C Virus (HCV) Searched String: Alendrona...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections