Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Corrigendum: Paraffin Wax Process Aid, Qty: 90 Kg, (BOQ Item #8)
Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026
Deadline: 31 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146302286
Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7701287
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 26720
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
BOQ Item Description: Paraffin Wax Process Aid
BOQ Title: Procurement of Chemicals for Rubberisation 4015, All Terrain Vehicle (MHA)
Item Title: Paraffin Wax Process Aid
Item Quantity: 90
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 26-06-2026 4:40 PM
End Date: 31-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 26720
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF CHEMICALS FOR RUBBERISATION 4015
GeMARPTS Searched: Tube, Metal Oxide Gap-less (ZnO) Type Surge Arrestor (BHEL), Mercuric Oxide, Electronic Weighing Scales, Aluminium Oxide, Ready Mixed Paint, Air Drying, Red Oxide - Zinc Phosphate, Priming as per IS 12744, Zinc Acetate Searched String: Stearic Oxide Activator Stearic acid, Stearic Acid (ONGC), Mercu...
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections