Tender for Corrigendum: Paper Punch Machine(V2), Paper Punch Machine...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Paper Punch Machine(V2), Paper Punch Machine(V2), Staplers(V3), Staple Pins/Staples(V3), Staple Pins/St, Qty: 3580 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7310365 | Ref ID: 138427842).

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Paper Punch Machine(V2), Paper Punch Machine(V2), Staplers(V3), Staple Pins/Staples(V3), Staple Pins/St, Qty: 3580 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Paper Punch Machine(V2), Paper Punch Machine(V2), Staplers(V3), Staple Pins/Staples(V3), Staple Pins/St, Qty: 3580 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Paper Punch Machine(V2), Paper Punch Machine(V2), Staplers(V3), Staple Pins/Staples(V3), Staple Pins/St, Qty: 3580

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 27 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138427842

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7310365

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Paper Punch Machine(V2) (Q4), Staplers(V3) (Q4), Staple Pins/Staples(V3) (Q4), Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 (Q4), Electrical Extension Box (V4) (Q4), Binder Clips (V3) Conforming to IS 8231 (Q4), Desktop Trays or Organizers (V2) (Q4), Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199 (Q4), Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes with Plastic Base (V4) Conforming to IS 13262 (Q4), Electronic Calculator (V2) (Q4), Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) (Q4)
Quantity Required: 3580
Start Date: 09-03-2026 2:15 PM
End Date: 27-03-2026 9:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections