Tender for Corrigendum: Paper cutter with blade, Qty: 6 Box, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Paper cutter with blade, Qty: 6 Box, (BOQ Item #5) in West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7199753 | Ref ID: 136369875). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 898.

The tender is published on 22 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Packaging Materials, Corrugated Fibreboard Cartons [for packing Soluble Coffee With 30% Chicory Powder (Polyester pouches... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Packaging Materials, Corrugated Fibreboard Cartons [for packing Soluble Coffee With 30% Chicory Powder (Polyester pouches... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Paper cutter with blade, Qty: 6 Box, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 22 Feb 2026

Deadline: 28 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136369875

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7199753

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 898

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Paper cutter with blade
BOQ Title: Packaging Materials, Corrugated Fibreboard Cartons [for packing Soluble Coffee With 30% Chicory Powder (Polyester pouches...
Item Title: Paper cutter with blade
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 270
Start Date: 14-02-2026 11:53 AM
End Date: 28-02-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 898
BOQ Title: Packaging Materials
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Carton Boxes size 12"x12"x12" Cleaning Duster (V3), Mineral Mixtures For Supplementing Sheep And Goat Feeds - IS 10672, File/Folder (V3), Sheeting, Tickings and Bedsheets (V2) as per IS 175, Microbial Fuel Test Kit, Tissue Embedding Ring, Cotton Towelling And Towels (V3) Conforming ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections