Tender for Corrigendum: Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing wit...

The DIRECTORATE OF EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Text Book Class i to 3; Offset, Qty: 2384330 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7298290 | Ref ID: 137468955). The estimated tender value is ₹ 82000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2460000.

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Text Book Class i to 3; Offset, Qty: 2384330 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Text Book Class i to 3; Offset, Qty: 2384330 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Text Book Class i to 3; Offset, Qty: 2384330

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2026

Deadline: 13 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137468955

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7298290

Tender Value: ₹ 82000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 2460000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Text Book class I to 3; Offset
Quantity Required: 2384330
Start Date: 26-02-2026 9:36 PM
End Date: 13-03-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 2460000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections