Tender for Corrigendum: Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing wit...

The DEPARTMENT OF MEDICAL HEALTH & FAMILY WELFARE, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Register; Offset, Paper-Based Printing Servi, Qty: 2041000 in Kannauj, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6827589 | Ref ID: 130206056). The estimated tender value is ₹ 20000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 15 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Register; Offset, Paper-Based Printing Servi, Qty: 2041000 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Register; Offset, Paper-Based Printing Servi, Qty: 2041000 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Register; Offset, Paper-Based Printing Servi, Qty: 2041000

Posting Date: 15 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130206056

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6827589

Tender Value: ₹ 20000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Register; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Book/Booklet; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Forms; Offset, Paper- based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Referal Slip; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; OPD Card; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Card (2 fold); Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Case Sheet; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Yearly Diary; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Tally sheet; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Voucher; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Bulawa Parchi; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; hand out; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Calendar (Single Sheet); Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Certificate; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Sticker; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Gumming Sticker; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Leaflet; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Leaflet(2 fold); Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Poster; Offset, Paper- based Printing S...
Quantity Required: 2041000
Start Date: 27-10-2025 3:09 PM
End Date: 17-11-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections