Tender for Corrigendum: Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing wit...

The SARVA SHIKSHA ABHIYAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Flash Card; Offset, Paper-Based Printing Ser, Qty: 372934 in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6383770 | Ref ID: 123733005). The estimated tender value is ₹ 41817850, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1254535.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Flash Card; Offset, Paper-Based Printing Ser, Qty: 372934 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Flash Card; Offset, Paper-Based Printing Ser, Qty: 372934 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Flash Card; Offset, Paper-Based Printing Ser, Qty: 372934

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2025

Deadline: 05 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123733005

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6383770

Tender Value: ₹ 41817850

Tender EMD: ₹ 1254535

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Flash Card; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Table Calendar; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Book/Booklet; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Card; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Certificate; Offset, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Poster; Offset, Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based - Flex; Offset; Flex
Quantity Required: 372934
Start Date: 04-07-2025 4:45 PM
End Date: 05-08-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1254535

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections