Tender for Corrigendum: Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing wit...

The BOARD OF REVENUE, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Certificate; as Per Scope of Work, Paper-Bas, Qty: 2316 in Balrampur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7907733 | Ref ID: 147572428). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11580.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Certificate; as Per Scope of Work, Paper-Bas, Qty: 2316 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Certificate; as Per Scope of Work, Paper-Bas, Qty: 2316 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Paper-Based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Certificate; as Per Scope of Work, Paper-Bas, Qty: 2316

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147572428

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7907733

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11580

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Certificate; As per scope of work, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Book/Booklet; As per scope of work, Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; IDENTITY CARD; As per scope of work
Quantity Required: 2316
Start Date: 12-08-2026 5:37 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 11580

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections