Tender for Corrigendum: Pantograph Isolator, Qty: 3 EA, (BOQ Item #1)

The UTTAR PRADESH RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Pantograph Isolator, Qty: 3 EA, (BOQ Item #1) in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7734837 | Ref ID: 146893771). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 400KV Pantograph Isolators Spares, Manual Operated 66 kV, 800 A Isolators and with Solid Core Insulators (PSPCL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 400KV Pantograph Isolators Spares, Manual Operated 66 kV, 800 A Isolators and with Solid Core Insulators (PSPCL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Pantograph Isolator, Qty: 3 EA, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146893771

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7734837

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 420KV 2000Amps Pantograph isolator 1 nos. equal 1 complete set for 1 phase moving arm assembly Scissor assembly + pantogrph housing assembly+ Fixed contact assembly + Dropper without accessories like earth switch, support insulator, base channel, operating rod, down pipe, operating mechanism box
Suitable to replace without retrofit Existing Pantograph isolators Siemens/Elpro make Old Design Double Scissor type
BOQ Title: 400KV Pantograph Isolators Spares, Manual Operated 66 kV, 800 A Isolators and with Solid Core Insulators (PSPCL)
Item Title: Pantograph Isolator
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 03-07-2026 7:56 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: 400KV Pantograph Isolators Spares

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections