Tender for Corrigendum: Painting of High Rise Industrial Structures ...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Painting of High Rise Industrial Structures Using Mast Climbing Working Platform and Rope Access System in Barauni Refinery. in Begusarai, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BR_190645_1 | Ref ID: 146855446). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 127000.

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Painting of High Rise Industrial Structures Using Mast Climbing Working Platform and Rope Access System in Barauni Refinery.

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146855446

Notice Ref. No.: 9020C26C24

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 127000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Painting of High rise industrial structures using Mast Climbing Working Platform and Rope Access System in Barauni Refinery.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: IndianOil||Refineries||Barauni Refinery||Contract
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 27, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections