Tender for Corrigendum: Packed Juice, Carbonated Soft Drinks, Lime B...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Packed Juice, Carbonated Soft Drinks, Lime Based Soft Drinks, Qty: 124 in Balasore, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6554922 | Ref ID: 124911192).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Carbonated Beverages as per IS 2346 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Carbonated Beverages as per IS 2346 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Packed Juice, Carbonated Soft Drinks, Lime Based Soft Drinks, Qty: 124

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2025

Deadline: 23 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124911192

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6554922

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Packed Juice, CARBONATED SOFT DRINKS, Lime Based Soft Drinks
Quantity Required: 124
Start Date: 09-08-2025 1:16 PM
End Date: 23-08-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: WEB GIS Based Project Management Software, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240, Artifical Intelligence (AI) based Video Analytics Software, Software Based Solution For Mobile Devices And CDR Analysis, Software Based Solution for Mobile...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections