Tender for Corrigendum: Package Telangana-BESS 02

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Package Telangana-BESS 02 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CC/T/W-MISC/DOM/A04/26/00490 | Ref ID: 135044634).

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Package Telangana-BESS 02 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Package Telangana-BESS 02 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Package Telangana-BESS 02

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 06 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135044634

Notice Ref. No.: CC/T/W-MISC/DOM/A04/26/00490

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 25000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

description: Package Telangana-BESS 02 for 187.5 MW /750 MWh Battery Energy Storage System at Choutuppal Substation, Telangana associated with Setting up of 1500MWH (375MWX4 Hrs) Standalone Battery Energy Storage Systems at vacant lands of 2 nos. TGTRANSCO Substations in Telangana under Tariff Based Competitive Bidding.
product_category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
tender_type: Open
Sector: Power and Energy, deadline: 2026-02-06, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Wed, 14-Jan-2026 09:54 PM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Wed, 04-Feb-2026 11:55 PM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2026-02-06, Emd Ammount: 0, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 25000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections