Tender for Corrigendum: Package RCP-01 for Retrofit of existing conv...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Package RCP-01 for Retrofit of existing conventional control and protection system with new IEC 61850 Process Bus based Control and Protection System at 400/220 Hissar S/s and 400kV Balla... in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CC/NT/W-MISC/DOM/A04/26/01660 | Ref ID: 146203836).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Package RCP-01 for Retrofit of existing conventional control and protection system with new IEC 61850 Process Bus based Control and Protection System at 400/220 Hissar S/s and 400kV Balla... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Package RCP-01 for Retrofit of existing conventional control and protection system with new IEC 61850 Process Bus based Control and Protection System at 400/220 Hissar S/s and 400kV Balla... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Package RCP-01 for Retrofit of existing conventional control and protection system with new IEC 61850 Process Bus based Control and Protection System at 400/220 Hissar S/s and 400kV Balla...

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146203836

Notice Ref. No.: CC/NT/W-MISC/DOM/A04/26/01660

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 25000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Package RCP-01 for Retrofit of existing conventional control and protection system with new IEC 61850 Process Bus based Control and Protection System at 400/220 Hissar S/s and 400kV Ballabhgarh S/s
description: Package RCP-01 for Retrofit of existing conventional control and protection system with new IEC 61850 Process Bus based Control and Protection System at 400/220 Hissar S/s and 400kV Ballabhgarh S/s
product_category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
tender_type: Open
Sector: Power and Energy, deadline: 2026-08-04, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Mon, 30-Mar-2026 11:00 PM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Tue, 04-Aug-2026 11:00 AM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2026-08-04, Emd Ammount: 0, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 25000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections