Tender for Corrigendum: Package-OM2: Procurement of Battery Bank (48...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Package-OM2: Procurement of Battery Bank (48V Li-ion) along with DC Power System for Telecom equipment in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NR1/NT/W-MISC/DOM/ZA2/25/16263 | Ref ID: 137195598). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1634000.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Package-OM2: Procurement of Battery Bank (48V Li-ion) along with DC Power System for Telecom equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Package-OM2: Procurement of Battery Bank (48V Li-ion) along with DC Power System for Telecom equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Package-OM2: Procurement of Battery Bank (48V Li-ion) along with DC Power System for Telecom equipment

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 06 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137195598

Notice Ref. No.: NR1/NT/W-MISC/DOM/ZA2/25/16263

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1634000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

description: Package-OM2: Procurement of Battery Bank (48V Li-ion) along with DC Power System for Telecom equipment
product_category: Information Technology/Telecom
tender_type: Open
Sector: Power and Energy, deadline: 2026-03-06, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Thu, 29-Jan-2026 11:25 AM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Fri, 06-Mar-2026 04:00 PM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2026-03-06, Emd Ammount: 1634000, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections