Tender for Corrigendum: Package-Om1: Procurement of Customer Premise...

The POWERGRID TELESERVICES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Package-Om1: Procurement of Customer Premises Equipment (Mpls-Tp) to Replace Legacy Equipment, Qty: 1 in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7534091 | Ref ID: 147349654).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Add on GATEWAYS and Accessories for PABX System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Add on GATEWAYS and Accessories for PABX System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Package-Om1: Procurement of Customer Premises Equipment (Mpls-Tp) to Replace Legacy Equipment, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147349654

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7534091

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Package-OM1: Procurement of Customer Premises Equipment (MPLS-TP) to replace legacy Equipment
BOQ Title: Add on GATEWAYS and Accessories for PABX System
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 29-05-2026 12:41 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Saddlery Equipment, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Parasailing Equipment, Dome Climber for Playground, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Vacuum Filtration Equipment as per IS 10037 (Part 2), Automatic Transfer Switching Equipment (ATSE) Conforming to IS/IEC 60947, Leg Press - Outdoor ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections