Tender for Corrigendum: Package-Ess Sempora

The IRCON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Package-Ess Sempora in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IRCON_226552_1 | Ref ID: 115793431). The estimated tender value is ₹ 39001831, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 490020.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Package-Ess Sempora

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2025

Deadline: 12 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115793431

Notice Ref. No.: IRCON/SIDCO/NIE/ B-1600007/Elect/JK/Package(ESS Sempora)

Tender Value: ₹ 39001831

Tender EMD: ₹ 490020

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 33kV/11kV, 1x10 MVA Sub-station along with HT/LT switchgears and other related equipments for New Industrial Estates (NIE) at Sempora in Srinagar District of JK.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: IRCON International Limited||Jammu and Kashmir - IRCON||J and K Region-Jammu - IRCON
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: ESS
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Feb-2025 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 90, 020
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 90, 01, 831
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections