Tender for Corrigendum: Pacemaker Accessories, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ I...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Pacemaker Accessories, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6997818 | Ref ID: 135325100).

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Catheterisation Consumables Missellaneous, Over-Needle Peripheral Catheters (Intravascular Catheters - Sterile and Single Use) Conforming to IS... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Catheterisation Consumables Missellaneous, Over-Needle Peripheral Catheters (Intravascular Catheters - Sterile and Single Use) Conforming to IS... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Pacemaker Accessories, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135325100

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6997818

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: REFER TO SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
BOQ Title: Catheterisation Consumables Missellaneous, Over-Needle Peripheral Catheters (Intravascular Catheters - Sterile and Single Use) Conforming to IS...
Item Title: Pacemaker Accessories
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 14-01-2026 1:01 PM
End Date: 09-02-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: CATHETERISATION CONSUMABLES MISSELLANEOUS
GeMARPTS Searched: Vacutainer Luer Adapters, Padlock (General Use), Adaptor sleeve along with locknut and washer, Cardiopulmonary Bypass Connectors, Weight Lock, Syringe Filter, Lock Washer, Cardiopulmonary Bypass Connectors (V2), Lock Nut (BHEL), Locking Compression Plates (V2) Searched String: LUER LOCK ADAPTOR Vacu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections