Tender for Corrigendum: P6A1Y43292-D.C. Wheels D.C. Wheels

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: P6A1Y43292-D.C. Wheels D.C. Wheels in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BHEL_54232_1 | Ref ID: 129860272).

The tender is published on 11 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Metals - Ferrous category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Metals - Ferrous Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: P6A1Y43292-D.C. Wheels D.C. Wheels

Posting Date: 11 Nov 2025

Deadline: 15 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129860272

Notice Ref. No.: P6A1Y43292-D.C. WHEELS

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

P6A1Y43292-D.C. Wheels
D.C. WHEELS
Category: Metals - Ferrous
Organisation Chain: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||HPEP - Hyderabad
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Metals - Ferrous
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Buy
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Nov-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Nov-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Nov-2025 02:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections