Tender for Corrigendum: P L of Int and Dive Sewer Construction of Ma...

The DEPARTMENT OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: P L of Int and Dive Sewer Construction of Manhole Chamber Construction of Ips Construction of Mps Laying of Rising Main Dera Bassi Part a Const of Stp 3.00 Mld 3.50 Mld and 7.50 Mld Inclu... in Ropar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DLG_170378_1 | Ref ID: 146028061). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10246000.

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: P L of Int and Dive Sewer Construction of Manhole Chamber Construction of Ips Construction of Mps Laying of Rising Main Dera Bassi Part a Const of Stp 3.00 Mld 3.50 Mld and 7.50 Mld Inclu...

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146028061

Notice Ref. No.: Tendernotice22of2026derabassi

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10246000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: P L of Int and Dive Sewer Construction of Manhole Chamber Construction of Ips Construction of Mps Laying of Rising Main Dera Bassi Part a Const of Stp 3.00 Mld 3.50 Mld and 7.50 Mld Including Fstp 9 Kld 10.50 Kld 22.50 Kld Dera Bassi
P L of Inte and Dive Sewer Const of Manhole Chamber Const of IPS Construction of MPS Laying of Rising main Dera bassi Part A Const of STP 3.00 MLD 3.50 MLD and 7.50 MLD including FSTP 9 KLD 10.50 KLD and 22.50 KLD Dera bass
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Department of Local Government||Punjab Water Supply and Sewerage Board||Division - Ropar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 02, 46, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections