Tender for Corrigendum: Oxygen Sensor, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Oxygen Sensor, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #8) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7047412 | Ref ID: 133179593).

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Belt Drive Water Pump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Belt Drive Water Pump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Oxygen Sensor, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026

Deadline: 08 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133179593

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7047412

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: STLN AMB
BOQ Title: Belt Drive Water Pump
Item Title: Oxygen Sensor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-12-2025 7:13 PM
End Date: 08-01-2026 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: BATTERY CUT OFF SWITCH Cut - off Wheel, Angle Grinder, Humidifier (V2), Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Electronic Calculator (V2), Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination as per IS 3854 and IS 1293, Electric Kettles and Jugs for Household and Similar Use as per IS ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections