Tender for Corrigendum: Oxygen Lance Pipe 1 1/2 Inch Dia, Qty: 25000

The SALEM STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Oxygen Lance Pipe 1 1/2 Inch Dia, Qty: 25000 in Salem, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7850141 | Ref ID: 147803946).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Unplasticized Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC - U) Screen and category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Unplasticized Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC - U) Screen and Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Oxygen Lance Pipe 1 1/2 Inch Dia, Qty: 25000

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147803946

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7850141

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

OXYGEN LANCE PIPE 1 1/2 INCH DIA
BOQ Title: Unplasticized Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC - U) Screen and
Quantity Required: 25000
Start Date: 30-07-2026 3:22 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: HIV-1 Qualitative (Early Infant Diagnosis) Test Kit for NACO, Cordless Brushless Impact Wrench (ONGC), Angle Cutter (Electric), Hand Operated Hydraulic Pipe Bender, CPVC Ball Valve, Interactive Panels with CPU, Ratchet Handle as per IS 7975, Unplsticized PVC Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections