Tender for Corrigendum: Overload Relay with Base 4 to 6 A, Qty: 4 No...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Overload Relay with Base 4 to 6 A, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Kullu, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7550282 | Ref ID: 145026553).

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of spares for repair of actuators of motorized valves, Swing Check Type Reflux (Non-Return] Valves for Water category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of spares for repair of actuators of motorized valves, Swing Check Type Reflux (Non-Return] Valves for Water Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Overload Relay with Base 4 to 6 A, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 16 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145026553

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7550282

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Technical Specification of the item as per Sl No 1 of Specification Document of Bid
BOQ Title: Purchase of spares for repair of actuators of motorized valves, Swing Check Type Reflux (Non-Return] Valves for Water
Item Title: Overload Relay with Base 4 to 6 A
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 98
Start Date: 04-06-2026 3:15 PM
End Date: 16-07-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Purchase of spares for repair of actuators of motorized valves
GeMARPTS Searched: Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL), Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240, Solar Thermo-Reflective Exterior Coating For Cooling Of Roof Top- IS:17218, Swing Check Type Reflux Valves for Water Works Purposes (Single D...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections