Tender for Corrigendum: Overhead Pulldown System, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ ...

The CENTRAL RESERVE POLICE FORCE (CRPF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Overhead Pulldown System, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #36) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6894046 | Ref ID: 131748375).

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of items for renovation of kitchen, Portland Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Based) (V3) Conforming to IS 1489 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of items for renovation of kitchen, Portland Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Based) (V3) Conforming to IS 1489 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Corrigendum: Overhead Pulldown System, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #36)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 12 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131748375

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6894046

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: OVERHEAD PULLDOWN SYSTEM
BOQ Title: Purchase of items for renovation of kitchen, Portland Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Based) (V3) Conforming to IS 1489 (Part 1)
Item Title: Title36
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-11-2025 4:56 PM
End Date: 12-12-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Purchase of items for renovation of kitchen
GeMARPTS Searched: WALL) 4X8FT Corrugated Boxes, Decorative Laminate Sheet Searched String: LAMINATE SHEET/SUNMICA 1.25MM 4X8FT rubber bands, Permeable Nonwoven Surgical Adhesive Tape, Decorative Laminate Sheet, Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to IS 13892, Elastic Surgical Adhesive Tapes (V2), Computer Paper ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections