Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Himachal Pradesh
Summary: Corrigendum: Overhauling of Auxiliary Engine of Ihc 1500 Model 3408
Posting Date: 01 May 2026
Deadline: 11 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140473205
Notice Ref. No.: 01/2026-27-WSDSnr
Tender Value: ₹ 7757460
Tender EMD: ₹ 155000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
01/2026-27-Wsdsnr
OVERHAULING OF AUXILIARY ENGINE OF IHC 1500 MODEL 3408
Category: Marine Works
Organisation Chain: Bhakra Beas Management Board||Baggi Construction Division No. 1 (Civil Works)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Marine Works
Sub Category: Engine overhauling of marine engine
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-May-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 55, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 77, 57, 460
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections