Tender for Corrigendum: Over Ride Unit Bracket Se57117, Qty: 1 NOS, ...

The SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (SECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Over Ride Unit Bracket Se57117, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #61) in Korba, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7702386 | Ref ID: 145928094). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8000.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PROCUREMENT OF AFDSS SPARES FOR HEMMs, Sanitary Napkins Incinerator Machine with Smoke Control Unit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PROCUREMENT OF AFDSS SPARES FOR HEMMs, Sanitary Napkins Incinerator Machine with Smoke Control Unit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Over Ride Unit Bracket Se57117, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #61)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145928094

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7702386

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: OVER RIDE UNIT BRACKET SE57117
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF AFDSS SPARES FOR HEMMs, Sanitary Napkins Incinerator Machine with Smoke Control Unit
Item Title: Over Ride Unit Bracket Se57117
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 29-06-2026 6:54 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 8000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF AFDSS SPARES FOR HEMMs
GeMARPTS Searched: Female, Equal as confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2), Elbows, Tees and Crosses, Male, Equal confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2) Searched String: 3/4" ELBOW WITH CHUKNUT, SE53630 Shoulder CPM (V2), High End Desktop Computer, Fire Breathing Apparatus with Trolley (SCBA) as per IS 10245 (Part 3), PVC Floor Tiles...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections