Tender for Corrigendum: Over Ride Switch_Se54453, Qty: 4 NO, (BOQ It...

The SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (SECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Over Ride Switch_Se54453, Qty: 4 NO, (BOQ Item #5) in Korba, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7225056 | Ref ID: 136891901). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4946.

The tender is published on 01 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of AFDSS Spares for HEMM OEM OES OPM basis, Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of AFDSS Spares for HEMM OEM OES OPM basis, Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Over Ride Switch_Se54453, Qty: 4 NO, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 01 Mar 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136891901

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7225056

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4946

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 4400252440
BOQ Title: Procurement of AFDSS Spares for HEMM OEM OES OPM basis, Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing
Item Title: Over Ride Switch_Se54453
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-02-2026 7:17 PM
End Date: 05-03-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 4946
BOQ Title: Procurement of AFDSS Spares for HEMM OEM OES OPM basis
GeMARPTS Searched: Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 16014, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Leather Gauntlets and Mittens (V2) Conforming to IS 2573, Ultrasonic Thickness Gauge, Sterile Hypodermic N...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections