Tender for Corrigendum: Over-Needle Peripheral Catheters (Intravascu...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Over-Needle Peripheral Catheters (Intravascular Catheters - Sterile and Single Use) Conforming to I, Qty: 4855 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7758947 | Ref ID: 147102387).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Over-Needle Peripheral Catheters (Intravascular Catheters - Sterile and Single Use) Conforming to I, Qty: 4855 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Over-Needle Peripheral Catheters (Intravascular Catheters - Sterile and Single Use) Conforming to I, Qty: 4855 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Over-Needle Peripheral Catheters (Intravascular Catheters - Sterile and Single Use) Conforming to I, Qty: 4855

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147102387

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7758947

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Over-Needle Peripheral Catheters (Intravascular Catheters - Sterile and Single Use) Conforming to IS/ISO 10555 (Part 5) (Q2), Nebulizer Mask (Q2), Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use Conforming to IS 10258 (Part 1) (Q2), Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422 (Q2), Single Use Medical Examination Gloves Conforming to IS 15354 (Part 1) (Q2), Absorbent Cotton Gauze Conforming to IS 758 (Q2)
Quantity Required: 4855
Start Date: 21-07-2026 11:15 AM
End Date: 21-08-2026 2:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections