Tender for Corrigendum: Oven for drying With Digital controller Capa...

The UNIVERSITY OF JAMMU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Oven for drying With Digital controller Capacity 20 ltr or more, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7008102 | Ref ID: 132443063). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 154000.

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fluorescence Microscope, Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fluorescence Microscope, Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Oven for drying With Digital controller Capacity 20 ltr or more, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2025

Deadline: 10 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132443063

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7008102

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 154000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Oven for drying With Digital controller Capacity 20 ltr or more
BOQ Title: Fluorescence Microscope, Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204
Item Title: Oven for drying With Digital controller Capacity 20 ltr or more
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 20-12-2025 3:00 PM
End Date: 10-01-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 154000
BOQ Title: Fluorescence Microscope
GeMARPTS Searched: Fluorescence Spectrometer, Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204, Metallurgical Microscope, Stereo Microscope (V1), Advance Polarization Microscope, Ophthalmic Operating Microscope (V2), personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Microscope immersio...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections