Tender for Corrigendum: Outsourcing Work of Erection, Testing and Co...

The PUNJAB STATE POWER CORPORATION LIMITED (PSPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Outsourcing Work of Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Additional 2 No. 20 Mva Power Transformers at 66 Kv Sub Station Jakopur and Gillan Along with Complete Bay Equipments on Partial... in Anandpur Sahib, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_POWER_169126_1 | Ref ID: 143817245). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 92040.

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Outsourcing Work of Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Additional 2 No. 20 Mva Power Transformers at 66 Kv Sub Station Jakopur and Gillan Along with Complete Bay Equipments on Partial...

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143817245

Notice Ref. No.: 06/ASR/GCD/TS/PSPCL/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 92040

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Outsourcing Work of Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Additional 2 No. 20 Mva Power Transformers at 66 Kv Sub Station Jakopur and Gillan Along with Complete Bay Equipments on Partial Turnkey Mode under Rdss Scheme under Grid Const.Div., Asr
Outsourcing work of erection, testing and commissioning of Additional 2 no. 20 MVA Power Transformers at 66 Kv Sub station Jakopur and Gillan along with complete bay equipments on partial turnkey mode under RDSS scheme under Grid Const.Div., Asr
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Power||Punjab State Power Corporation Limited||Transmission Systems (TS)||Grid Construction Circle - Ludhiana
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Jun-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Jul-2026 11:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Jul-2026 11:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Jul-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 92, 040
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections