Tender for Corrigendum: Outsourcing the Services of Meter Reading th...

The MADHYA GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Outsourcing the Services of Meter Reading through Gprs Based Mobile Devices and on Spot Bill Generation, on Spot Printing of Bills and on Spot Delivery of Bills with your “Manpower, Mobil... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 217390 | Ref ID: 125678681). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1863828.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18640.

The tender is published on 04 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Outsourcing the Services of Meter Reading through Gprs Based Mobile Devices and on Spot Bill Generation, on Spot Printing of Bills and on Spot Delivery of Bills with your “Manpower, Mobil... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Outsourcing the Services of Meter Reading through Gprs Based Mobile Devices and on Spot Bill Generation, on Spot Printing of Bills and on Spot Delivery of Bills with your “Manpower, Mobil... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Outsourcing the Services of Meter Reading through Gprs Based Mobile Devices and on Spot Bill Generation, on Spot Printing of Bills and on Spot Delivery of Bills with your “Manpower, Mobil...

Posting Date: 04 Sep 2025

Deadline: 09 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125678681

Notice Ref. No.: 002/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 1863828.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 18640

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Outsourcing the Services of Meter Reading through Gprs Based Mobile Devices and on Spot Bill Generation, on Spot Printing of Bills and on Spot Delivery of Bills with your “Manpower, Mobile Device, Bluetooth Printer and Stationary” Using “Android Mobile Application, Web Based Software and Server/Network Infrastructure of Mgvcl” for 06 Nos. of Sub Divisions of Anand (O&M) Division Office.
Outsourcing the Services of Meter Reading through Gprs Based Mobile Devices and on Spot Bill Generation on Spot Printing of Bills and on Spot Delivery of Bills with your Man Power
Form of Contract : Service
Product Category : Miscellaneous Services
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 22-08-2025 10:00
Bid document download End Date : 09-09-2025 17:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 09-09-2025 17:30
EMD Amount in ₹ : 18, 640
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections