Tender for Corrigendum: Outsourcing the Services of Meter Reading th...

The MADHYA GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Outsourcing the Services of Meter Reading through Gprs Based Mobile Devices and on Spot Bill Generation, on Spot Printing of Bills and on Spot Delivery of Bills with your “Manpower, Mobil... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 322563 | Ref ID: 146915602). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4442888.80, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45000.

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Outsourcing the Services of Meter Reading through Gprs Based Mobile Devices and on Spot Bill Generation, on Spot Printing of Bills and on Spot Delivery of Bills with your “Manpower, Mobil... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Outsourcing the Services of Meter Reading through Gprs Based Mobile Devices and on Spot Bill Generation, on Spot Printing of Bills and on Spot Delivery of Bills with your “Manpower, Mobil... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Outsourcing the Services of Meter Reading through Gprs Based Mobile Devices and on Spot Bill Generation, on Spot Printing of Bills and on Spot Delivery of Bills with your “Manpower, Mobil...

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146915602

Notice Ref. No.: BD/33/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 4442888.80

Tender EMD: ₹ 45000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1475

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Outsourcing the Services of Meter Reading through Gprs Based Mobile Devices and on Spot Bill Generation, on Spot Printing of Bills and on Spot Delivery of Bills with your “Manpower, Mobile Device, Bluetooth Printer and Stationary” Using “Android Mobile Application, Web Based Software and Server/Network Infrastructure of Mgvcl” for all Subdivisions under Baroda(O&M) Division.
Outsourcing the Services of Meter Reading through Gprs Based Mobile Devices and on Spot Bill Generation, on Spot Printing of Bills and on Spot Delivery of Bills with your “Manpower, Mobile Device, Bluetooth Printer and Stationary” Using “Android Mobile Application, Web Based Software and Server/Network Infrastructure of Mgvcl” for all Subdivisions under Baroda(O&M) Division.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical Goods/Equipment
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 09-07-2026 18:15
Bid document download End Date 18-08-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Start Date 09-07-2026 18:15
Bid Submission Closing Date 18-08-2026 16:00
Tender NIT View Date 09-07-2026 18:15
Remarks All documents must be submitted via online mode only.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 475 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to MADHYA GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LTD.
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Executive Engineer BARODA(O and M) Division Office, MADHYA GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LTD., VIDYUT NAGAR, OLD PADRA ROAD, VADODARA 390007.
Tender Fee Exempted Yes
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 45, 000 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(MADHYA GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LTD.) MADHYA GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LTD.
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(MADHYA GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LTD.) Executive Engineer BARODA(O and M) Division Office, MADHYA GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LTD., VIDYUT NAGAR, OLD PADRA ROAD, VADODARA 390007.
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
EMD Fee Exempted Yes

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections