Tender for Corrigendum: Outsourcing the Services of Housekeeping, Se...

The PUNJAB STATE POWER CORPORATION LIMITED (PSPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Outsourcing the Services of Housekeeping, Security, Gardening Etc for Tti Complex Including Hostels at Tti, Pspcl Patiala and Providing Part Time Sweeper and Part Time Mali for Zkc, Pspcl... in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_POWER_142003_1 | Ref ID: 123080590). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 89900.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Housekeeping/ Cleaning category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Housekeeping/ Cleaning Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Outsourcing the Services of Housekeeping, Security, Gardening Etc for Tti Complex Including Hostels at Tti, Pspcl Patiala and Providing Part Time Sweeper and Part Time Mali for Zkc, Pspcl...

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123080590

Notice Ref. No.: TE670

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 89900

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Outsourcing the Services of Housekeeping, Security, Gardening Etc for Tti Complex Including Hostels at Tti, Pspcl Patiala and Providing Part Time Sweeper and Part Time Mali for Zkc, Pspcl Amritsar and Kc, Pspcl Bathinda under Hrd Org for Yr 25_26
Outsourcing the services of Housekeeping Security Gardening etc. for TTI complex including Hostels at TTI PSPCL Patiala and providing Part time sweeper and part time Mali for ZKC PSPCL Amritsar and ZKC PSPCL Bathinda under HRD org for yr 25_26
Category: Housekeeping/ Cleaning
Organisation Chain: Department of Power||Punjab State Power Corporation Limited||HRD||Principal TTI
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Housekeeping/ Cleaning
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Jun-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Aug-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Aug-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Aug-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 89, 900
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections