Tender for Corrigendum: Outsourcing of Laboratory Diagnostics Servic...

The RURAL HEALTH TRAINING CENTRE (RHTC), DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Outsourcing of Laboratory Diagnostics Services on Revenue Sharing through Nabl Accredited Laboratory Diagnostic Setups at Rhtc Najafgarh, New Delhi-110043 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RHTC_857630_1 | Ref ID: 119278514). The estimated tender value is ₹ 94000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2350000.

The tender is published on 17 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Outsourcing of Laboratory Diagnostics Services on Revenue Sharing through Nabl Accredited Laboratory Diagnostic Setups at Rhtc Najafgarh, New Delhi-110043

Posting Date: 17 May 2025

Deadline: 24 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119278514

Notice Ref. No.: RHTC_LAB-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 94000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 2350000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Outsourcing of Laboratory Diagnostics Services on Revenue sharing through NABL Accredited Laboratory diagnostic Setups at RHTC Najafgarh, New Delhi-110043
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Rural Health Training Centre Najafgarh New Delhi
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: Laboratory Services
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 150
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Apr-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-May-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-May-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-May-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 23, 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 40, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections