Tender for Corrigendum: Outsourcing the Job Services for Conducting ...

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Outsourcing the Job Services for Conducting Written Examination through Computer Based Test Cbt Mode of Non Gd Posts Ie Recruitment of Ministerial Cadre Asi Steno Hc Min Engg Cadre Air Wi... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BSF_850282_1 | Ref ID: 117725725). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6600000.

The tender is published on 16 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Recruitment Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Recruitment Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Outsourcing the Job Services for Conducting Written Examination through Computer Based Test Cbt Mode of Non Gd Posts Ie Recruitment of Ministerial Cadre Asi Steno Hc Min Engg Cadre Air Wi...

Posting Date: 16 Apr 2025

Deadline: 05 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117725725

Notice Ref. No.: P-4/1053/OUTSOURCING JOB/PC/BSF/2024/638

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6600000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Outsourcing the Job Services for Conducting Written Examination through Computer Based Test Cbt Mode of Non Gd Posts Ie Recruitment of Ministerial Cadre Asi Steno Hc Min Engg Cadre Air Wing Cadre Water Wing Cadre Vet Wing, Librarian, P
Outsourcing the job services for conducting written examination through CBT mode of Non GD Posts in BSF QTy Approx 5 lakh candidate
Category: Recruitment Services
Organisation Chain: DG, BSF, MHA||Prov Dte, Proc Cell(New Delhi), BSF, MHA
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Recruitment Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Buy
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 999
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Feb-2025 09:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-May-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-May-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-May-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 66, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections