Tender for Corrigendum: Outer sleeve with clamps, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ ...

The CENTRAL INSTITUTE OF TOOL DESIGN (CITD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Outer sleeve with clamps, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #63) in Rangareddi, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7709363 | Ref ID: 147347954).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Raw materials oils cutters inserts and polishing items, Cutting Oil (V2) Turning and Milling Inserts (BHEL) Wrought Aluminium and Aluminium alloy Bars, Rods... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Raw materials oils cutters inserts and polishing items, Cutting Oil (V2) Turning and Milling Inserts (BHEL) Wrought Aluminium and Aluminium alloy Bars, Rods... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Outer sleeve with clamps, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #63)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147347954

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7709363

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Outer sleeve with clamps
BOQ Title: Supply of Raw materials oils cutters inserts and polishing items, Cutting Oil (V2) Turning and Milling Inserts (BHEL) Wrought Aluminium and Aluminium alloy Bars, Rods...
BOQ Title: Supply of Raw materials oils cutters inserts and polishing items, Cutting Oil (V2) Turning and Milling Inserts (BHEL) Wrought Aluminium and Aluminium alloy Bars, Rods...
Item Title: Outer sleeve with clamps
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 25-06-2026 4:11 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Supply of Raw materials oils cutters inserts and polishing items
GeMARPTS Searched: Tube - Sterile (Single Use) Searched String: Drill Bit Size 2.8mm N Size PCD Crab Bit (CMPDI), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), tricone rock roller bits roller steel tooth drill bits, Locking Compression Plates (V2), H Size Diamond Impregnated Cor...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections