Tender for Corrigendum: Outdoor Termination Kit for 4Cx120 Sqmm with...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Outdoor Termination Kit for 4Cx120 Sqmm with Complete Technical Specification as Per Annexure Ib, Qty: 24 NO, (BOQ Item #3) in Dantewada, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7360755 | Ref ID: 139168296). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22260.

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Power Cables, Cable Termination Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2) XLPE Cable for Working Volt... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Power Cables, Cable Termination Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2) XLPE Cable for Working Volt... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Outdoor Termination Kit for 4Cx120 Sqmm with Complete Technical Specification as Per Annexure Ib, Qty: 24 NO, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 17 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139168296

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7360755

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22260

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: OUTDOOR TERMINATION KIT FOR 4CX120 SQMM WITH COMPLETE TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION AS PER ANNEXURE IB
BOQ Title: Power Cables, Cable Termination Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2) XLPE Cable for Working Volt...
BOQ Title: Power Cables, Cable Termination Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2) XLPE Cable for Working Volt...
Item Title: Outdoor Termination Kit for 4Cx120 Sqmm with Complete Technical Specification as Per Annexure Ib
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 16-03-2026 3:42 PM
End Date: 17-04-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 22260
BOQ Title: POWER CABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: Ethernet Cables, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Aerial Bunched Cables as per IS 14255, Power Tiller, Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), Power sprayer, Power Harrow, Power Analyser, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections