Tender for Corrigendum: Others-State Plan 2025-26 - Proposal under t...

The KERALA WATER AUTHORITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Others-State Plan 2025-26 - Proposal under the Head Drinking Water - Drought Mitigation and Emergency Works-Carwss to Kadangode Ampadj. Panchayaths - Supplying and Fitting Fcma Soft Start... in Kochi, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KWA_822580_1 | Ref ID: 132919293). The estimated tender value is ₹ 390608, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9765.

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Others-State Plan 2025-26 - Proposal under the Head Drinking Water - Drought Mitigation and Emergency Works-Carwss to Kadangode Ampadj. Panchayaths - Supplying and Fitting Fcma Soft Start...

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 16 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132919293

Notice Ref. No.: CE(CR)/TR/8420/2025_6_1_1/3

Tender Value: ₹ 390608

Tender EMD: ₹ 9765

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 865

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Others-State Plan 2025-26 - Proposal under the Head Drinking Water - Drought Mitigation and Emergency Works-Carwss to Kadangode Ampadj. Panchayaths - Supplying and Fitting Fcma Soft Starter for 170Hp Vt Motor Pumpset Including Mccb- at Kondayur Pump
Others-State Plan 2025-26 - Proposal under the head Drinking Water - Supplying and fitting FCMA Soft starter for 170HP VT motor pumpset including MCCB- at Kondayur Pump
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Kerala Water Authority||Chief Engineer Central Region (Kochi)||Superintending Engineer PH Circle Thrissur||Executive Engineer (PH Division Thrissur)||AEE, PH Sub Division, Wadakkanchery
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Dec-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 765
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 90, 608
Tender Fee in ₹: 865

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections