Tender for Corrigendum: Other Special Grease, Coolant, Qty: 10519

The NORTHERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (NCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Other Special Grease, Coolant, Qty: 10519 in Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7836796 | Ref ID: 148214782). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 110530.

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Coolant Hose category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Coolant Hose Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Other Special Grease, Coolant, Qty: 10519

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148214782

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7836796

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 110530

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Other Special Grease, Coolant
BOQ Title: Coolant Hose
Quantity Required: 10519
Start Date: 01-08-2026 11:16 AM
End Date: 01-09-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 110530
GeMARPTS Searched: Coolant Hose, Antifreeze Coolant (V2) Conforming to IS 5759, DAFC-60% (Glycol Based Antifreeze Coolant) - Defence, Cutting Oil (V2), Radiator Hose as per IS 2765, Glycol Based Antifreeze Coolant (DAFC 30 & DAFC 50) - Defence (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections