Tender for Corrigendum: OT Scrub suit for Technician, Qty: 5 Numbers...

The REGIONAL INSTITUTE OF PARAMEDICAL AND NURSING SCIENCES (RIPANS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: OT Scrub suit for Technician, Qty: 5 Numbers, (BOQ Item #27) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7525463 | Ref ID: 142399455). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 62540.

The tender is published on 31 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hospital Linen, Scrub Suit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hospital Linen, Scrub Suit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Corrigendum: OT Scrub suit for Technician, Qty: 5 Numbers, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 31 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142399455

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7525463

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 62540

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Large
BOQ Title: Hospital Linen, Scrub Suit
Item Title: OT Scrub suit for Technician
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 11-05-2026 4:50 PM
End Date: 08-06-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 62540
BOQ Title: Hospital Linen
GeMARPTS Searched: Scrub Suit, Tracksuit (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections