Tender for Corrigendum: OT Light Mobile, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

The CHHATTISGARH MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED (CGMSC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: OT Light Mobile, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7277119 | Ref ID: 139419107). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200788.

The tender is published on 12 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CMHO Raipur Equipments, General Operating Table Ultrasound Machine (V2) CTG Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CMHO Raipur Equipments, General Operating Table Ultrasound Machine (V2) CTG Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: OT Light Mobile, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 12 Apr 2026

Deadline: 13 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139419107

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7277119

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200788

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per ATC Document
BOQ Title: CMHO Raipur Equipments, General Operating Table Ultrasound Machine (V2) CTG Machine (V2)
Item Title: OT Light Mobile
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 05-03-2026 5:17 PM
End Date: 13-04-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200788
BOQ Title: CMHO Raipur Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Metal Beds (V3), Delivery Bed, ICU Bed, Crematoria bed, Buses (V2), Raised Bed Planter Searched String: Labour Table SS With Mattress QUADRICEPS EXERCISE TABLE, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair, Stainless Steel Worktable With Undershelf...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections