Tender for Corrigendum: Osteotome 2mm, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #67)

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Osteotome 2mm, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #67) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6631742 | Ref ID: 128782272).

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cleft Plate and Cleft Rhinoplasty Sets, Surgical Forceps category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cleft Plate and Cleft Rhinoplasty Sets, Surgical Forceps Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Osteotome 2mm, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #67)

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 30 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128782272

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6631742

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: The instrument quoted are of high quality rust proof, anti-glare medical grade stainless steel with ergonomic design
BOQ Title: Cleft Plate and Cleft Rhinoplasty Sets, Surgical Forceps
Item Title: Osteotome 2mm
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-09-2025 5:31 PM
End Date: 30-10-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Cleft Plate and Cleft Rhinoplasty Sets
GeMARPTS Searched: Forcep, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Mayo Scissors, Endotracheal Tubes (V2), Plain Gauze Swab, Sinus Forceps Searched String: Dissecting Scissors 6 Inches Supercut Golden Handle Mayo Scissors, Dissecting and Ligature Forceps as per IS 6779, Metz...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections