Tender for Corrigendum: Orifice Valve 6, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Orifice Valve 6, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Raigad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6683988 | Ref ID: 130825598). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 173000.

The tender is published on 25 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Venturi Type Orifice Valve for FY 2025 26, Venturi Meter Apparatus category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Venturi Type Orifice Valve for FY 2025 26, Venturi Meter Apparatus Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Orifice Valve 6, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 25 Nov 2025

Deadline: 11 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130825598

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6683988

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 173000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: VENTURY ORIFICE RETRIEVABLE VALVE (PORT 7-16 inch)
BOQ Title: Procurement of Venturi Type Orifice Valve for FY 2025 26, Venturi Meter Apparatus
Item Title: Orifice Valve 6
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 15-09-2025 12:58 PM
End Date: 11-12-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 173000
BOQ Title: Procurement of Venturi Type Orifice Valve for FY 2025 26
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ORIFICE VALVE 1.0" OD RETRIEVABLE VENTURI TYPE (PORT -16/64") Plug Valves (V2) as per IS 10459, Potato Peeler, General Purpose Ball Valves (V2), Portable Toilet, shoes school pvc boys girls, Welder Gloves or Gauntlets as per IS 2573, Small Sized Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries a...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections