Tender for Corrigendum: Orange Squash, Qty: 1100 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #6)

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Orange Squash, Qty: 1100 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #6) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7607228 | Ref ID: 145202859). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 72000.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Contract for supply of Necessary Group Items II at BVY SVP, FPO - Millet Based Noodles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Contract for supply of Necessary Group Items II at BVY SVP, FPO - Millet Based Noodles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Orange Squash, Qty: 1100 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145202859

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7607228

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 72000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Orange Squash
BOQ Title: Annual Contract for supply of Necessary Group Items II at BVY SVP, FPO - Millet Based Noodles
Item Title: Orange Squash
Item Quantity: 1100
Unit of Measure: Ltrs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 22-06-2026 10:01 AM
End Date: 20-07-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 72000
BOQ Title: Annual Contract for supply of Necessary Group Items II at BVY SVP

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections