Tender for Corrigendum: Oral Cancer Screening Device Based on Diffus...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Oral Cancer Screening Device Based on Diffuse Reflectance and Tissue Auto Fluorescence Technology, Qty: 1 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6941716 | Ref ID: 132134697). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17325.

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Breast Health Screening Devices (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Breast Health Screening Devices (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Oral Cancer Screening Device Based on Diffuse Reflectance and Tissue Auto Fluorescence Technology, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132134697

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6941716

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17325

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ORAL CANCER SCREENING DEVICE BASED ON DIFFUSE REFLECTANCE AND TISSUE AUTO FLUORESCENCE TECHNOLOGY
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 05-12-2025 11:55 AM
End Date: 20-12-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 17325

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections