Tender for Corrigendum: Oracle Web Tier Processor Perpetual, Qty: 18...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Oracle Web Tier Processor Perpetual, Qty: 18 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7057925 | Ref ID: 134648525). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 762756.

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Oracle Licenses Renewal and Procurement of New Licenses, Middleware Platform System Software Database Management System Software (V3) Operating System Softwa... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Oracle Licenses Renewal and Procurement of New Licenses, Middleware Platform System Software Database Management System Software (V3) Operating System Softwa... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Oracle Web Tier Processor Perpetual, Qty: 18 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 04 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134648525

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7057925

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 762756

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Oracle Web Tier ( Processor Perpetual) (ATS)
BOQ Title: Oracle Licenses Renewal and Procurement of New Licenses, Middleware Platform System Software Database Management System Software (V3) Operating System Softwa...
Item Title: Oracle Web Tier Processor Perpetual
Item Quantity: 18
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 01-01-2026 3:39 PM
End Date: 04-02-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 762756
BOQ Title: Oracle Licenses Renewal and Procurement of New Licenses
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: linux Network Attached Storage (V2), Fixed Computer Workstation, Non-Aadhaar Based Biometric Attendance System, Operating System Software (V3), Access Control System Searched String: Oracle OVM Database Management System Software (V3), Middleware Platform System Software Searched St...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections