Tender for Corrigendum: Optional Item Data acquisition system with p...

The INSTITUTE OF NANO SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Optional Item Data acquisition system with pre-loaded software, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in -, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6366838 | Ref ID: 122899002). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 133500.

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High Speed Short Wave Infrared Imager with Accessories, thermal imager category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High Speed Short Wave Infrared Imager with Accessories, thermal imager Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Optional Item Data acquisition system with pre-loaded software, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2025

Deadline: 28 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122899002

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6366838

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 133500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Data acquisition system with pre-loaded software
BOQ Title: High Speed Short Wave Infrared Imager with Accessories, thermal imager
Item Title: Optional Item Data acquisition system with pre-loaded software
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 23-06-2025 9:13 AM
End Date: 28-07-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 133500
BOQ Title: High Speed Short Wave Infrared Imager with Accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Continuous Dyeing Machine

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections