Tender for Corrigendum: Optically guided bladeless trocar, Qty: 750 ...

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Optically guided bladeless trocar, Qty: 750 Pieces, (BOQ Item #22) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7733387 | Ref ID: 147346494).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surgical Staplers, Circular Stapler (V2) Powered Endoscopic Stapler (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surgical Staplers, Circular Stapler (V2) Powered Endoscopic Stapler (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Optically guided bladeless trocar, Qty: 750 Pieces, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147346494

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7733387

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Optically guided bladeless trocar 12mm with bilateral tissue separators length 100mm with bilateral tissue separators optical tip to eliminate blind entry clear ribbed cannula recessed stopcock valve funnel shaped housing duckbill secondary seal integrated universal seal that eliminates the use of reducer. Flaps should be of good quality. All available instruments in FFOT including endostaplers of all sizes & make should smoothly pass through this instrument.
BOQ Title: Surgical Staplers, Circular Stapler (V2) Powered Endoscopic Stapler (V2)
BOQ Title: Surgical Staplers, Circular Stapler (V2) Powered Endoscopic Stapler (V2)
Item Title: Optically guided bladeless trocar
Item Quantity: 750
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 06-07-2026 10:13 AM
End Date: 17-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Surgical Staplers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections