Tender for Corrigendum: Optically bonded Smart 4K Interactive displa...

The AUTOMOTIVE RESEARCH ASSOCIATION OF INDIA (ARAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Optically bonded Smart 4K Interactive display with Superior Touch Sizes 65 inch 2, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7090261 | Ref ID: 133965117).

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Interactive Display, Interactive Panels with CPU Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Interactive Display, Interactive Panels with CPU Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Optically bonded Smart 4K Interactive display with Superior Touch Sizes 65 inch 2, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 21 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133965117

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7090261

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hardness I Anti Glare and Anti Fingerprint Glass In built Android 8 0 RAM 4GB ROM 64GB 10 Points Touch in Android 20 Points Touch in Windows Smart Object recognition and responsive multi touch In glass Touch Technology Wide angle cameras FHD with FOV of 90 degeers Four Microphones with Pickup Range 8 Mtr having ECO cancellation Beamforming Noise Reduction 2 X 15W Speakers In built Wi Fi Multiple Inputs Outputs for connectivity Inbuilt Software for Casting Broadcasting Display Remote Management All OS Compatible Win iOS Android Advance whiteboarding Features with Onscreen Annotation 3 Years warranty
BOQ Title: Interactive Display, Interactive Panels with CPU Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable)
Item Title: Optically bonded Smart 4K Interactive display with Superior Touch Sizes 65 inch 2
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 09-01-2026 4:33 PM
End Date: 21-01-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Interactive Display
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Display Interactive Panels with CPU Searched String: wireless presentataion Wireless Controller

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections